Legal Question in Consumer Law in Minnesota

I just purchased a new car "as is" I was fine with this because only the brakes were going, the radio, and the thermostat controller didn't work. These were all small things I was okay with fixing. But yesterday the clutch went out. To me that is a big deal. Is there anything I can do so the dealership will repair it? Does this fall under one of the "lemon laws"?

Asked on 11/09/13, 5:36 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Hello. I suggest you view the helpful materials at the Minnesota Attorney General website and then contact an attorney as need be.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Ph: 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Minnesota Vehicle Purchase Law

Read more
Answered on 11/09/13, 3:02 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Minnesota