Legal Question in Traffic Law in Minnesota

I got permission from an owner of a property to park my car in the lot until a certain day. The owner towed the car anyways a day later. Since we had a verbal agreement is he still allowed to do this?

Asked on 12/13/13, 4:31 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Agreements are sometimes made in writing and other times are formed orally. Do confer with an attorney as need be for your personal needs and issues. Tricia Dwyer Esq at 612-296-9666, Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC, Minnesota Civil Law, Minnesota Traffic Law, Minnesota Criminal Defense Attorney, Adult - Juvenile,

Read more
Answered on 12/13/13, 5:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Minnesota