Legal Question in Business Law in Mississippi

I am a dealer for yazoo/kees lawn mowers which are owned by husquvarna and they are discontinuing the line of mowers. I have 3 in stock. If I request the mowers to be picked up because of the line being discontinued, does my distributor by law have to pick up and credit me for mowers in stock?

Asked on 10/05/11, 9:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jillian Sidoti The Law Office of Jillian Sidoti

In order to answer that question, one would have to look at the distribution agreement. If you would like help with this, please feel free to contact my associate Mark at [email protected], who handles such contract issues for our firm.


Read more
Answered on 10/05/11, 9:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Mississippi