Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

accused of felony resisting ?

Can you legally be charged and convicted of felony resisting or obstrcting of arrest if there was no felony comitted

Asked on 10/22/02, 4:04 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin Linder The Linder Law Firm

Re: accused of felony resisting ?


and when charged with a criminal offense either misdemeanor or felony, one should never appear in court without an attorney.

Should you require my services you can contact me at (314)393-2844.


Kevin Gerard Linder

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 10/22/02, 6:30 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri