Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

Wat should I do I have an pending unlawful possetion of a fire arm and I don't have a lawyer and my case has been countinued four time . according to Missouri law what best.

Asked on 11/18/13, 10:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law

Your case has probably been continued to give you a chance to hire an attorney because you need one. I have handled many such cases over the last 35 years, and may be able to help you. Feel free to give me a call for a free telephone consultation.

Read more
Answered on 11/19/13, 4:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri