Legal Question in Disability Law in New Jersey

My boyfriend and I were fooling around in his back seat nothing happen and we got a ticket and we have court for disrobing in a vehicle but i wasn't. Can you please tell me what will happen

Asked on 10/20/10, 3:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jonathan Mincis Jonathan J. Mincis, Esq. Law Offices

What does the summons say, does it list a statute number, I am not aware of a charge for disrobing in a vehicle. Does the summons charge you or your boyfirend with lewdness. It most likely carries a fine, but I would need more information to properly answer your question. feel free to call to discuss I never charge a fee to speak to someone about their case (201)-894-9498

Read more
Answered on 10/25/10, 8:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in New Jersey