Legal Question in Criminal Law in New Jersey

if there is an alleged video of defendant damaging the door and the property owner who knows defendent identified him and the police dept. used his state id instead of a line-up as is procedure can this identification be challenged with a WADE hearing?

Asked on 12/11/13, 7:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.

Not too many defendants know what a Wade hearing is. Either you are an attorney or you have an attorney. Either way, this is not the proper forum. If you don't like the attorney you have, call another one.

Read more
Answered on 12/11/13, 10:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New Jersey