Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in New Jersey

In 2009 I was having migraines and ended up going to the hospital. They told me I had to get to my doctor to discuss scans. Doctor just gave me pain meds. In 2010 the hospital told me I have a pituitary which showed up in 2009, doctor never told me. In 2013 I found out i have cushings and now read the depo shot could of caused it because I was on it for so long. Because all of this I lost my job last year. Is there anything I can do to the doctor or the depo company. I am trying to get SSD since I can't do anything. I have written to other lawyers but none of them have replied. I am just looking for answers. Thank you.

Asked on 5/15/15, 4:23 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Zerres Blume Forte Fried Zerres & Molinari

Thank you for your inquiry. Please call me to discuss your potential claims surrounding your use of Depo-Provera and its association with Cushing's Disease, and any failure to diagnose a pituitary condition resulting in disability. I would require additional information in order to assess the viability of these claims. I look forward to speaking with you. (973)635-5400

Read more
Answered on 5/18/15, 5:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in New Jersey