Legal Question in Workers Comp in New Jersey

failure to use proper signals

should i plea guilty or not guilt. i cannot afford any more points on liscense

Asked on 7/18/07, 9:35 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ronald Aronds Law Office of Ronald Aronds, LLC

Re: failure to use proper signals

If you cannot afford to get more points then you should not plead guilty, since this ticket has 2 points that go along with it. I am an attorney who has handled many cases similar to yours in various courts throughout New Jersey in the past. Please contact me to discuss your case in more detail. I never charge for simply talking to a person about their case. Thank you.

Sincerely yours, -Ronald Aronds, Esq.-

Read more
Answered on 7/18/07, 12:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in New Jersey