Legal Question in Technology Law in New York

Can my high school look at my social networking sites without my permission even though it is set on private?

Asked on 2/07/13, 8:52 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Roman Fichman Esq. Law Practice of Roman Fichman Esq.

It depends. If your high school did in fact look at your social networking sites without your permission or if you did give them permission but thought that you had no choice in the matter, please have your parents contact my office.

Read more
Answered on 2/07/13, 1:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Computer & Technology Law questions and answers in New York