Legal Question in Constitutional Law in New York

I live in NY and was charged with a misdemeanor a few years ago which was later sealed. I received a job working at dunkin donuts in the airport and I need to do a fingerprint test. Will this show up?

Asked on 7/03/14, 8:14 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman

Your question is about criminal law, not constitutional law. Please re-post it under that category. More lawyers with the relevant expertise will see it there, and future users with similar questions will be more likely to find it.

Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 7/07/14, 2:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in New York