Legal Question in Criminal Law in New York

I have 2 prior A misdemeanors on my record and i just got charged with cpcs 7th. What will likely be the outcome of this case bein that this is the 1st time of me being charged with drugs?

Asked on 9/18/12, 5:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jason Stern Law Offices of Jason Stern

With two prior misdemeanor convictions on your record, it would be wise to hire an experienced criminal defense attorney in your area to represent you.

For a free consultation and a referral to a local lawyer, contact us at

Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 9/18/12, 8:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New York