Legal Question in Immigration Law in New York

Good morning,I am green card holder.My green card will be expire August 2020.I used medicaid all the time, is it my cause problem to renew my green card. Please advise

Asked on 10/12/19, 8:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 10/12/19, 8:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in New York