Legal Question in Personal Injury in New York

can I sue for exposure to asbestos three years ago

Asked on 12/03/17, 11:07 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Krigsfeld William Schwitzer & Associates, P.C.

Most probably. The statue of limitations would begin to run from the time you discover the wrong so you should still be good. Please contact me either by email today at [email protected] or at the office tomorrow at 347-702-4133.

Read more
Answered on 12/03/17, 11:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New York