Legal Question in Product Liability in New York

chocked on tuna teeth in a can of wal mart tuna can i sue

Asked on 4/26/10, 10:53 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Stuart DiMartini Law Offices of Stuart DiMartini

It sounds like you have a claim. It depends on the extent of the injury. It would also be important if you have the tooth and the can it came from.

Read more
Answered on 5/01/10, 12:42 pm
John Harwick, Esq. Hacker Murphy, LLP (

You can sue, but you will lose.

Read more
Answered on 5/01/10, 1:21 pm
Pasquale Calcagno Calcagno & Associates, PLLC

A claim is possible. It is important that we speak about the extent of your injuries and whether you have proof of what you speak of, namely the can of tuna, the teeth in the tuna and the receipt that you bought it at Walmart.

Please call me, Pasquale Calcagno, Esq., at your earliest convenience at 1(800)WE-FIGHT for a free consultation.

We have convenient locations all over New York and can even have a lawyer come to you upon request. You can also visit us at We look forward to fighting hard for your rights.

Read more
Answered on 5/01/10, 10:40 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in New York