Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Nigeria

How to become a very good and sound and intelgient student of law and a very vibrant advocate

Asked on 2/12/13, 4:51 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP


Dear Sir / Madam,

You can join the Law Course at any of the following latest 2012 Top 10 University as per Web

Ranking :

1 University of Ibadan

2 University of Benin

3 University of Lagos

4 University of Ilorin

5 Obafemi Awolowo University

6 Ahmadu Bello University

7 Olabisi Onabanjo University

8 University of Port Harcourt

9 Federal University, Oye-Ekiti

10 Lagos State University.


Read more
Answered on 2/12/13, 6:16 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Nigeria