Legal Question in Family Law in North Carolina

should a judge compare me and my medication to what his dog can take ?


Asked on 10/24/21, 10:20 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

Should they, likely not but asking a question like that tends to indicate you ain't from North Carolina. If so, allow me to enlighten you. This is good 'ol boy North Carolina where an elected Judge can do pretty much do whatever they want. Especially if you don't have an attorney. If you are from North Carolina - you haven't been paying attention to how things work around here - which can be bad for your quality of life.

Read more
Answered on 10/25/21, 7:57 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in North Carolina