Legal Question in Elder Law in Ohio

my will was drawn up several years ago by an attorney whose license is now suspended. is my will still legal?

Asked on 5/10/22, 1:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christine Socrates Meyers, Roman, Friedberg & Lewis

Your former attorney’s suspended license will not invalidate your will. However, it may be a good idea to have your will reviewed to make sure it is still current with your wishes and also that it was properly executed.

Read more
Answered on 5/11/22, 6:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Elder Law questions and answers in Ohio