Legal Question in Military Law in Ohio

Military Enlistment

If I am currently on probation for a misdemeanor, can I enlist into the military?

Asked on 10/06/07, 5:36 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Philip D. Cave Military Law & Justice

Re: Military Enlistment

It might be difficult, and it would depend on the misdemeanor. It might be easier to wait until the probation period is over.

Read more
Answered on 10/06/07, 5:48 pm
John K. Harris Attorney at Law

Re: Military Enlistment

You should consider talking to a recruiter. You can contact me if you need help.

Read more
Answered on 10/08/07, 5:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Ohio