Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

Should i settle with with the insurance or go court?

Asked on 12/06/16, 3:25 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ryan Fisher Lowe Eklund Wakefield Co. LPA

How do you expect a lawyer to answer this question without any information whatsoever? If you have a lawyer ask him. If you don't you're going to need to contact a lawyer, explain your case and then he could give you some good advice.

Read more
Answered on 12/06/16, 7:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio