Legal Question in Workers Comp in Ohio

If you cut your flexor tendon in your finger on the job and the surgury was delayed.and after surgury the finger is still not 100 percent does workers comp owe you anything or are you out of luck?

Asked on 4/26/10, 4:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Michael Benson Benson Law Firm

To answer your question, more information is needed. Did you cut one or both flexors? What is your weekly comp rate? What exactly is your disability? How much time did you miss from work due to the injury? And will you need any type of future medical treatment?

Read more
Answered on 5/03/10, 11:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Ohio