Legal Question in Business Law in Oklahoma

do i have to charge 50 cent fee on the pre paid long distance calling cards

Asked on 3/10/11, 8:54 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I don't understand your question. Are you the provider or user of the long distance calling card. Repost your question with more details or consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 3/12/11, 7:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Oklahoma