Legal Question in Personal Injury in Pennsylvania

I just received interrogatories from the insurance co attorneys. They request 10 years medical history unrelated to injury prior to injury. should I give it to them?

Asked on 4/22/12, 10:07 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Richard Senker Senker Law Office

Depends on what's in the records. If you're this deep into your case, you could use the wisdom of an experienced personal injury atty. Have you considered hiring one? If you want to discuss your case (no charge to talk), maybe I can give you some pointers or point you in the right direction. You can't lose anything by making the call and talking--I've been doing this for more than 33 years.

Richard Senker 610 279 1600

Read more
Answered on 4/22/12, 2:14 pm
Howard Rovner Howard Rovner Esq. - Call: 215 820 9149

I specialize in worker's compensation cases and can offer you a free case analysis. Please call me at your convenience at 215 820 9149.

Read more
Answered on 4/22/12, 8:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania