Legal Question in Traffic Law in South Carolina

Im from columbia s.c and I was caught driving under suspension in the 1st offence

Asked on 5/09/11, 9:48 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Johnston Law Offices of Robert J. Johnston

There is a lot to the court system, the procedures, the law, possible defenses, penalties and sentences, hiring a lawyer, and other considerations. You did not ask a question. It would be impossible to guess what it is you would like to know and to write out everything there is to know about a particular charge. If you would like ask a specific question, I'm happy answering it. You said your from Columbia. Is that where you were charged?

Robert J. Johnston

Email: [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 5/11/11, 8:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in South Carolina