Legal Question in Workers Comp in Tennessee

workmencomp on corpal tunnel

can corpal tunnel develope in two or three months. I have complaicated situation.

Asked on 3/02/07, 8:38 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Evan Harris Harris Law Office

Re: workmencomp on corpal tunnel

You will want a doctor who will testify as to the causation and the injury, but to answer the question, I have taken medical proof for cases in which the doctor has clearly stated carpal tunnel can occur in this period of time. You didn't mention the activities that you were doing which is usually the factor to consider in carpal tunnel cases. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.

Read more
Answered on 3/02/07, 10:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Tennessee