Legal Question in Criminal Law in Texas

i got convicted with deadly conduct a class a misdemeanor, and i got charged with a p.o.m if i turn myself in how long will i have to sit in jail?

Asked on 3/27/10, 5:25 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys


The period of your stay in jail, if any, depend on the circumstance of your arrest, if the arrest was legal or not, the quantity of m, if the case is tried or negotiated, the bargaining power of your attorney and ability of your attorney to convince the D.A together with the personality of the D.A.

Read more
Answered on 4/03/10, 5:23 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Texas