Legal Question in Health Care Law in Texas

Can I sue my a nursing home supervisor for emotional distress and for wrongly accusing me of something that I didn't do even though I work through a temp agency ?

Asked on 6/28/11, 8:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Mark Dunn Mark D. Dunn

If I were you, I wouldn't bother with this kind of lawsuit.

Here's the best way to find out what your case is worth: Call some lawyers who do contingent-fee work (I don't). Tell them your story, and see if they'll take your case. If they won't ... that's a good indication that you shouldn't bother with it.

Read more
Answered on 6/30/11, 8:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Health Care Law questions and answers in Texas