Legal Question in Personal Injury in Texas

Airbag Malfuntion

My son was in a one vehicle accident in his 2001 Dodge fullsized pickup that was totaled. Two other people were with him and all three were injured. Neither of the front airbags deployed in the accident.

Should we contact a lawyer to try to get help with the medical bills?.

Asked on 3/22/03, 12:41 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Leon David L. Leon, P.C.

Re: Airbag Malfuntion

Yes, it is a good idea to check into this. Additionally, your son may also have insurance which will provide coverage for medical bills under a personal injury protection plan. Such coverage may also include coverage for the passengers (who should also have their own counsel.)

Read more
Answered on 3/22/03, 5:23 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Texas