Legal Question in Intellectual Property in Utah

Is it legal to download music from the Russia-based

Asked on 5/31/10, 9:00 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

An attorney will tell you, it depends on whether the music is copyrighted and other factors. Consult with an intellectual property attorney in your area for specific advice.

Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D. - Mr. Franchise

Franchise Attorney

Read more
Answered on 6/01/10, 6:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in Utah