Legal Question in Technology Law in Virginia

Can I press charges if someone stole my xbox account and changed the password?

Asked on 9/21/15, 1:23 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

For a stolen Xbox itself, yes, of course, but for merely the account for

this Xbox, I would doubt it as there could be problem with affixing a fair market value to this account at the time it was allegedly stolen and the password then changed.

Read more
Answered on 9/22/15, 2:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Computer & Technology Law questions and answers in Virginia