Legal Question in Criminal Law in Virginia

What happens after a Second possession marijuana charge?

Asked on 11/21/13, 1:14 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

That could depend upon numerous factors, including

the defendant's overall criminal history.( The defendant;s attorney

whom hopefully has been hired by now for this second charge should be the one best positioned to address this question.)

Read more
Answered on 11/21/13, 9:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Virginia