Legal Question in Personal Injury in Virginia

uninsured vehicle 1 hit vehicle 2 in turn i was hit who is responsible for my damage and injuries

Asked on 7/15/15, 12:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tara Candela Tara Candela, RN, MSN, JD

You don't quite have enough information here to answer your question... but if you have appropriate coverage, your own policy may apply to this situation. Contact an attorney to discuss the facts and you can get better guidance. Good luck to you and hope you're not too banged up!


Read more
Answered on 7/15/15, 12:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Virginia