Legal Question in Personal Injury in Washington

I was the passenger in a car yesterday and we were t boned and pushed into a yard and tree she hit my door the driver of the car I was in had no license or insurance what are my options

Asked on 5/23/15, 1:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alexandra Filutowski The Filutowski Law Firm, PLLC

Did police arrive? Do you know if the driver who T-boned you had insurance? Do you have auto insurance? If yes to either insurance question, you have options for making a personal injury claim for your medical bills and pain and suffering.

Read more
Answered on 5/23/15, 7:01 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Washington