Legal Question in Business Law in Wisconsin

I am taking business law class and have this essay on what are the disadvantages and advantages of using the common law to resolve a private dispute? I am so confussed on this, cause the common law is so broad to narrow it down to this is where I can not find my answer. please help

Asked on 3/28/11, 12:39 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I must tell you the following. LawGuru is a legal forum to answer real-life legal questions, not for homework assignments. If you're confused, talk to your business law teacher and ask for guidance on doing the necessary research. Consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 3/29/11, 7:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Wisconsin