Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

The local corporator in my area doesn't pay heed to our collective request to construct footpaths along both the sides of the roads. It is a very severe problem. Is there any legal way to solve this issue?

Asked on 10/03/13, 7:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

08.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should initiate a signature campaign of all the residents of the locality, and forward it to the Municipal Commissioner for his / her information and immediate action.

Regards,

Read more
10/08/13, 6:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now