Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

sir

I am working in central warehousing corporation a central mini ratna psu and joined as assistant on 05.02.88 and promoted as sr.assistant in the year 2002 .as per om 19.05.2009 of DPOT my department giving my second upgradation from 1.8.2008 as per 10+20+30 year regular service as per BOD approved circular dated 30.6.12. My question is that from 1.8.08 to 30.6.12 the financial benefit are not given by our department to me . what should i do as per law?

Asked on 5/02/13, 5:53 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

02.05.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should write to the Personnel & Administration Department providing brief of arrears stil not given to you and requesting them to expedite settlement.

Regards,

Read more
5/02/13, 6:21 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may approach the court.

Read more
5/02/13, 9:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8812 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now