Legal Question in Business Law in India

If I were to send multiple couriers from New Delhi, India to different parts of the world on a daily basis through an established global courier service provider, is there any export fee or any other charges that need to be paid? The global courier service provider is the logistics partner who takes care of delivery and the packages are small (upto 70 kgs). Please advice.

Asked on 10/17/13, 11:50 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

18.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

All you need to pay is the international courier charges to the Courier Company based on the weight of the parcel and the country to which it is being sent, and nothing else.

Regards,

Read more
10/18/13, 3:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now