Legal Question in Consumer Law in India

any provision in consumer law that we can cross examine to anyone in consumer court

Asked on 5/12/13, 4:46 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

yes, the cross examination can happen during evidence.

Read more
Answered on 5/13/13, 6:07 am
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can cross examine witness of other side only, not 'anyone'.

Read more
Answered on 5/21/13, 9:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now