Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pakistan

Sir, What is 3/4 , and what is the penalty I need to know about it, thanks.

Asked on 10/06/13, 3:04 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear, 3/4 offence is under prohibition order (enforcement of hudood) ordinance 1979. it implies possession and drinking and sale transanctions of SHARAB or INTOXICATING LIQUIRE. it's punishment varies and depends upon the specific facts of the case.

For more detailed consultation you can contact on 0333-8081297 or by mailing on javeds_iqbal@yahoo.com

Read more
10/07/13, 5:29 am
Salman Khan International Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

agreed...

www.thepleaders.com

Read more
10/07/13, 9:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pakistan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now