Legal Question in Family Law in India

i dont want to live my son with my house whant can i do?

Asked on 8/09/13, 9:55 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If your son is adult, you may order him to leave the house and live separately.

Read more
Answered on 8/10/13, 12:10 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you can throw him out of your house. if someone does not respect you then he does not have any right to live with you forcefully.

For more detail plz contact personally or email.

Regards

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 8/10/13, 7:39 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now