Legal Question in Civil Litigation in India

Dear Sir

Please enlighten : If a person files a sca in high court which gets dismissed and after dismisal of the same the hon judge passes a verbal instruction for the opponent. So this instruction is called judicial or non judicial in legal terms. The opnion of two pleader were divided so we want expert opnion of you.

Sincerly yours

JHV

Asked on 6/20/13, 10:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

21.06.2013

Dear JHV,

I am not too comfortable with latest abbreviations and what do you mean by "sca" but I must confess that the pleader for the opponent is supposed to record all that the Judge has given by way of verdict which includes the verbal instruction by the Judge to the opponent. In my opinion, this instruction is deemed to be judicial, but I suggest you obtain a second opinion.

Regards,

Read more
6/20/13, 10:10 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now