Legal Question in Civil Litigation in India

I filed for a Sucession certificate, now my lawyer says that when my number comes online will the certificate be issued..is this true??

Asked on 10/18/13, 5:09 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

18.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should ask your lawyer the reference number and other details and the likely date by which your Succession Certificate is likely to be issued by the Court.

Regards,

Read more
10/18/13, 5:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now