Legal Question in Intellectual Property in India

We are three brothers. We have three agriculture land . On this land ( On 7/ 12 utara) all three brothers name available. In one of land is acquired by irrigation dept. Accordingly One brother is selling the sand from that land. hence my another brother has filed case on him ( As a accused No.1 )& on me ( As a accused No.2) the case is running in Taluka court from 20 yeras. But now without my concerned and mutual understanding between them only. They are again distributing three land in three brothers but without my concerned. Now question is that is the court will give result on them side without my concern? Regards, Gunavant Patil 08884185395

Asked on 10/19/13, 12:16 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

19.10.2010

Dear Gunavant,

Since you are three brothers and there are three lands, it is best you mutually decide in a manner such that each brother gets one land in his sole name, to avoid any problems amongst yourselves.

Regards,

Read more
10/19/13, 3:53 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Intellectual Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now