Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

I have lready asked a query on 8/22/13. But instead of an answer given an advocate's detail.what does it mean ?

Asked on 8/29/13, 3:07 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client..

It means contact the advocate for full details and explination

Read more
8/29/13, 7:14 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

31.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Being the leader on Lawguru, I preliminarily answer around 400 to 600 queries in a month ... so you will agree with me that it is just not humanly possible for me to recollect your query.

Please re-post your entire query for proper advice and guidance.

Regards,

Read more
8/30/13, 11:58 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88127 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now