Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Philippines

maaari bang mabawi ng ibang mga anak ang pagkakabigay ng ina ng minanang lupa kung ito ay may title na ng pagkakabigay

Asked on 4/16/13, 5:00 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

VOLTAIRE T. DUANO VOLTAIRE T. DUANO LAW OFFICE
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Kulang kasi ang facts mo kaya hindi ito masasavgot ng maayos. Kung may ground siya para bawiin pwede.

Read more
Answered on 4/16/13, 7:58 pm
VOLTAIRE T. DUANO VOLTAIRE T. DUANO LAW OFFICE
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes

Read more
Answered on 4/17/13, 6:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Philippines

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now