Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Philippines

can a mortgage loan of real property be foreclosed immediately without written notice from a bank

Asked on 7/07/13, 6:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

VOLTAIRE T. DUANO VOLTAIRE T. DUANO LAW OFFICE
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Foreclosure will take place once you failed to pay. Ordinarily the bank sends a demand letter on the non-payment of the obligations. If you ignored the demand for payment they will foreclose it.

Read more
Answered on 7/07/13, 6:10 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Philippines


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now