Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

permission u/s 63 A & B of the bombay tenancy and agriculture land to non agriculturist ??? sir ye kaha se nikal sakte he

Asked on 9/08/13, 7:14 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed


Dear Sir / Madam,

The landlord-tenant arrangement has been abolished in 1985 and has been replaced by the Licensor-Licensee Agreement for Leave and License (ALL) for duration ranging from 11 months to maximum 3 years. Agar aapkaa naseeb acchaa hai toi kisi juna purana raddiwale kay paas shaayad ye kitaab mil saktee hai.


Read more
Answered on 9/08/13, 8:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

89033 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now