Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

i have a Residential cum commercial property at prabhadevi, dadar area whcih is now going under redevelopment 33(7) rules, now our Builder is allotting full residential room but a small commercial shop of 50 foot since we were using this much area ..my question is what is mentioned under 33(7) rules for residential cum commercial property..

Asked on 5/11/13, 2:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

11.05.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

DCR 33(7) does not specify any minimum additional area that should be given by the Developer. It is an aspect for all the members to negotiate the offer and the financial benefits with the Developer. Generally based on the available FSI and TDR, an additional area ranging from 30% to 100% is offered by the Developer.

Regards,

Read more
5/11/13, 3:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now