Legal Question in Tax Law in India

procedure of dissolution of company which is not in use for past 3 year ,do we need to pay any penalties for the same.

Asked on 10/23/13, 11:41 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Santosh Goswami,Advocate sure shot legal
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You have to get a dissolution deed drafted and then it to be registered with registrar of company.

919555462995

Read more
Answered on 10/24/13, 4:20 am
Jeevesh Mehta (Advocate) (Ph Maven Legal- Advocates & Consultants
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Mr Santosh : Is the dissolution deed required in case of a company or a partnership firm ?

Read more
Answered on 10/28/13, 12:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Tax and Taxation Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Tax and Taxation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now