Legal Question in Criminal Law in Alabama

Is there a way to get a rule 32 documented online?

Asked on 10/21/13, 1:46 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Mari Morrison Mari Morrison, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This question does not make sense. You can file a Rule 32 on line and it will be stamped, just as a non-lawyer can have it taken to the clerk's office and stamped as well as get a stamped copy for their records.

Read more
Answered on 10/22/13, 12:50 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Alabama

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now